Legal notice

Editor

This website is edited by:
CHESNEAU FISCHEL
Roissypôle – Le Dôme
1, rue de La Haye – BP 10981
F – 95731 Roissy CDG Cedex
Landline.: +33 (0)1 48 16 20 40
Fax.: +33 (0)1 48 16 20 41
Email: contact@chesneau-fischel.com

CHESNEAU FISCHEL is an Association d’Avocats à Responsabilité Professionnelle Individuelle (AARPI)
SIREN n° 537 691 487
VAT: FR 72 537 691 487

Director of publication: Mr. Amaël CHESNEAU

For any notification regarding the content or operation of this site, please contact us at contact@chesneau-fischel.com

Webmaster

This website was designed by:
Cyrille Sanson – webdesigner in Toulouse.
Mob. +33 (0)6 63 78 02 34
Email : cyrille@100son.net
Twitter : @100son_net
SIRET : 814 021 333 00012

Hosting

This website is hosted by:
o2switch
SARL au capital de 100 000€
+33 (0)4 44 44 60 40

RCS : Clermont-Ferrand
SIRET : 510 909 80700024
TVA : FR35510909807

Opérateur Télécom déclaré ARCEP
CNIL : 1756116
RIPE : AS50474

Professional Organisations

The attorneys-at-law of CHESNEAU FISCHEL are registered at the Paris bar or at the bar of Seine Saint Denis. They are subject to the National Interior Regulations (RIN) and to specific rules of the Paris Bar or of the Seine Saint Denis bar.

Intellectual property

The images presented in this website have been realised by Christine Cabirol (home page icons), Julien Benhamou (the Coordinators), Sandor from Beijing, China (aircraft window), Fotolia (sky, wing, background, video…).

Disclaimer regarding contents of the Website

Information provided in this Website is for information only, and are not provided within the frame of intellectual or material services. Information published herein shall not be considered as commercial offers, offer of services or offer of products from the Editor, cabinet CHESNEAU FISCHEL or any member of CHARLIE FOXTROT’s network.

CHESNEAU FISCHEL makes its best endeavours to update the site and improve its quality and accuracy of the information contained herein. However, CHESNEAU FISCHEL shall not be liable for any omission, update delays of the information and any of their possible consequences. The user of this Website remains responsible for checking information before any use.

CHESNEAU FISCHEL shall neither be responsible for the content of third party Websites accessible thanks to hyperlinks contained in this Website, not for those which have hyperlinks pointing to this Website. CHESNEAU FISCHEL shall make its best endeavours to enable a 24/7 access to this Website, but shall not be liable in the event that the Website is not accessible through the Internet. As a general principle, CHESNEAU FISCHEL shall not be liable for any damages caused by errors in information contained in this Website, by unavailability of whole or part of this Website or viruses. In addition, CHESNEAU FISCHEL cannot warrant the confidentiality of information transmitted by the user of this Website before such information is received in CHARLIE FOXTROT’s system. As a consequence, the use of any information contained in this Website and any transmission of information to CHARLIE FOXTROT through this Website shall be made under the user own risks and responsibility.

CHESNEAU FISCHEL reserves the right to modify, or interrupt temporarily or definitively the access to the whole or any part of this Website. This website is the property of CHESNEAU FISCHEL and may not be copied, even partially, without the written consent of CHESNEAU FISCHEL.

Personal information

Personal information provided through a form: When you are using this Website, you may provide us information about yourself using a form made available to you. In this case, we inform you that all information sent to us is electronically processed to manage and follow-up your request. Persons which receive your personal information are in charge of reception of all requests sent to CHARLIE FOXTROT through the Website, as well as all people identified at CHARLIE FOXTROT and CHESNEAU FISCHEL as susceptible to answer to your request, based on the nature of it. Pursuant to the French act “Data processing, data files and individual liberties” of 6 January 1978 modified in 2004, you have a right to access and modify all personal information regarding you. Please just send us an email to contact@chesneau-fischel.com or mayday@charlie-foxtrot.fr for this purpose. You also can, for legitimate reasons, object to the processing of your personal data.

 

 

Cookies

When you visit the website www.charlie-foxtrot.fr, cookies are installed on your computer, mobile or tablet.

The only cookies used by our website are those used for the purposes of audience measurement; they do not collect personal data. Audience measurement tools are used to obtain information about visitor navigation. In particular, they provide insight into how users end up on a website by allowing us to retrace their steps (with a view to improving our website and its content). The data generated by cookies is transmitted and stored by audience measurement service providers.

For your information, you can choose to disable these cookies at any time. You can also configure your browser to alert you when cookies are installed on your computer and to ask you if you want to accept or delete them. You can refuse cookies on a case-by-case basis or you can refuse them altogether. To help manage your cookies in a way that meets your personal requirements, we recommend configuring your browser with the ultimate purpose of the cookies in mind.